No TV? Watch the Spike Video Game Awards Here, Live

If you're somewhere without a cable television or, worse, no television at all, you can still follow the action from tonight's 2011 Spike Video Game Awards live, right here. Courtesy of Spike and MTV Networks, we're glad to bring you live streaming video of the broadcast.

A half-hour pre-show begins at 7:30 pm, which you may also catch through the feed embedded below. As the night unfolds, we'll be breaking out news from the evening's reveals and trailers, and posting those videos separately as they become available.

Lastly, awards will be conferred in 26 categories this evening. Below are the full list of nominees. We'll update it here as the winners are announced.

GAME OF THE YEAR

The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
Nominees: Batman: Arkham City; The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword; Portal 2; Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception

STUDIO OF THE YEAR

Bethesda Game Studios
Nominees:Naughty Dog; Rocksteady Studios; Valve

BEST XBOX 360 GAME

Batman: Arkham City
Nominees:Forza Motorsport 4; Gears of War 3; Portal 2

BEST PS3 GAME

Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception
Nominees: inFAMOUS 2; Killzone 3; LittleBigPlanet 2

BEST WII GAME

The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword
Nominees: Disney's Epic Mickey; Kirby's Return to Dream Land; Lost in Shadow

BEST PC GAME

Portal 2
Nominees: Battlefield 3; Minecraft; The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings

BEST HANDHELD/MOBILE GAME

Super Mario 3D Land
Nominees: Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective; Infinity Blade; Jetpack Joyride

BEST SHOOTER

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3
Nominees: Battlefield 3; Gears of War 3; Rage

BEST ACTION ADVENTURE GAME

Batman: Arkham City
Nominees: Assassin's Creed: Revelations; The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword; Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception

BEST RPG

The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
Nominees: Dark Souls; Deus Ex: Human Revolution; Dragon Age II

BEST MULTIPLAYER

Portal 2
Nominees: Battlefield 3; Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3; Gears of War 3

BEST INDIVIDUAL SPORTS GAME

Fight Night Champion
Nominees: Tiger Woods PGA Tour 12: The Masters; Top Spin 4; Virtua Tennis 4

BEST TEAM SPORTS GAME

NBA 2K12
Nominees: FIFA Soccer 12; NHL 12; MLB '11: The Show

BEST DRIVING GAME

Forza Motorsport 4
Nominees: DiRT 3; Driver: San Francisco; Need For Speed: The Run

BEST FIGHTING GAME

Mortal Kombat
Nominees: The King of Fighters XIII; Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds; WWE All Stars

BEST MOTION GAME

The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword
Nominees: Child of Eden; Dance Central 2; The Gunstringer

BEST INDEPENDENT GAME

Minecraft
Nominees: Bastion; Superbrothers: Sword and Sworcery EP; The Binding of Isaac

BEST ADAPTED VIDEO GAME

Batman: Arkham City
Nominees: Back to the Future: The Game; Captain America: Super Soldier; LEGO Star Wars III: The Clone Wars

BEST SONG IN A GAME

"Setting Sail, Coming Home (End Theme)" by Darren Korb—Bastion
Nominees: "Build that Wall (Zia's Theme)" by Darren Korb—Bastion; "Exile Vilify" by The National—Portal 2; "I'm Not Calling You a Liar" by Florence + the Machine—Dragon Age II; "Want You Gone" by Jonathan Coulton—Portal 2

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Bastion
Nominees: Batman: Arkham City; Deus Ex: Human Revolution; Portal 2

BEST GRAPHICS

Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception
Nominees: Batman: Arkham City; LA Noire; Rage

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A HUMAN MALE

Stephen Merchant as Wheatley—Portal 2
Nominees: J.K. Simmons as Cave Johnson—Portal 2; Mark Hamill as The Joker—Batman: Arkham City; Nolan North as Nathan Drake—Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception

BEST PERFORMANCE BY A HUMAN FEMALE

Ellen McLain as GLaDOS—Portal 2
Nominees: Claudia Black as Chloe Frazer—Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception; Emily Rose as Elena Fisher—Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception; Tara Strong as Harley Quinn—Batman: Arkham City

BEST DOWNLOADABLE GAME

Bastion
Nominees:Insanely Twisted Shadow Planet; Stacking; Trenched

BEST DLC

Portal 2 Peer Review
Nominees: Fallout: New Vegas—Old World Blues; Mass Effect 2: Arrival; Mortal Kombat: Freddy Krueger

MOST ANTICIPATED GAME

Mass Effect 3
Nominees: BioShock: Infinite; Diablo III; Halo 4; The Last Guardian